Patch Factory - Full-featured byte-level patching and version management system for efficient software updating. Patch Factory - Full-featured byte-level patching and version management system for efficient software updating.
Home | Products | Downloads | Order/Purchase | Support | Forums




Pages:12 ( Go to first unread post ) Reply to this topicStart new topic

> Creating a Cumulative Patch, Cumulative Patch
leilogseokin1980
Posted: June 10, 2015 05:57 pm
Reply to this POSTQuote Post


Guru
*******

Group: Members
Posts: 63
Member No.: 5422
Joined: June 08, 2015





Wonderful material, Many thanks.
fifa 15 coins
PMEmail Poster
Top
rs4champion
Posted: July 01, 2015 07:56 pm
Reply to this POSTQuote Post


Member
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Member No.: 5441
Joined: June 30, 2015




I can successfully create a v2v patch here as well to go from 1.1 to 1.2. If I change the Patch Type to "Cumulative" on the patch for 1.2 and rebuild should this do what I am trying to do? It says I do not have the correct version installed when executing the patch installer.


--------------------
PMEmail PosterUsers Website
Top
siemensTatry
Posted: August 18, 2019 01:10 pm
Reply to this POSTQuote Post


Member
*

Group: Members
Posts: 3
Member No.: 14638
Joined: July 10, 2017




My first guess would be that youve still got a modified version of X3TC and are trying to run X3AP with that, which almost certainly wont work. Make sure you start with a clean, unmodified, up to date copy of X3TC and install X3AP with it.


--------------------
PMEmail PosterUsers WebsiteAOLYahoo
Top

Topic OptionsPages:12 Reply to this topicStart new topic

 




[ Home ]   [ About Us ]   [ News ]   [ Awards ]   [ PatchFactory ]   [ ScreenShots ]   [ Downloads ]   [ Order/Register ]   [ Affiliate Program ]
[ Support ]   [ Feedback ]   [ FAQ ]   [ Online Help ]   [ Support Forums ]

© 2002-2006 AgenSoft. All rights reserved.   |   Terms of Use   |   Privacy Statement